ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAZ DE FRANCE ENERGY - IMO 9269207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:GAZ DE FRANCE ENERGYAdded:Dec 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:9269207Hits:746
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 06-12-2006
Built:2004 Lenght:208,5 Capacity:70000m3
Vessel Identification
Name:Gdf Suez Global Energy
IMO:9269207
Flag:France International Register
MMSI:226308000
Callsign:FMCK
Former name(s):
- Gaz De France Energy (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:48,923 tons
Summer DWT:34,800 tons
Length:220 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Marseille
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°12’57.6” N, 23°41’15.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 182° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Revithoussa
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
06:00:00 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 8th, 06:00:13 UTCFos
2018 August 20th, 06:00:00 UTCRevithoussa
2018 August 10th, 06:00:03 UTCSkikda
2018 July 28th, 04:00:12 UTCFos
2018 July 25th, 06:00:39 UTCSkikda
2018 July 11th, 16:00:11 UTCFos
2018 July 4th, 08:00:53 UTCBacelona Spain
2018 July 4th, 08:00:52 UTCSkikda
2018 July 3rd, 06:00:47 UTCBacelone Spain
2018 June 30th, 06:00:00 UTCBethioua Alg
More Of This Ship
Global Energy
© Vladimir Knyaz
GLOBAL ENERGY
© Gilbert CAILLER
GLOBAL ENERGY
© Gilbert CAILLER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!