ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM RHONE - IMO 9143104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:CMA CGM RHONEAdded:Feb 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143104Hits:1,229
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia,on 2004,view from tug
The new name is Cap Colorado

Call Sign: 9WCY2 Gross tonnage: 17613
Year of build: 1997
Flag: Malaysia
Vessel Identification
Name:Ren Jian 6
IMO:9143104
Flag:China
MMSI:413695770
Callsign:BVGH5
Former name(s):
- Cap Colorado (Until 2010 Sep)
- Cma Cgm Rhone (Until 2005 Oct)
- Cap Colorado (Until 2004 Jun)
- Freedom Container (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,613 tons
Summer DWT:24,166 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Quanzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°16’3.6” N, 117°14’20.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 222° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Zhanjiang
Arrival:4th Oct 2018
17:30:16 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 15:00:39 UTCZhan Jiang
2018 August 6th, 20:30:37 UTCXi Xia Kou
2018 June 30th, 00:30:57 UTCQing Dao
2018 March 28th, 18:00:28 UTCQing Dao
2018 March 22nd, 18:30:14 UTCHai Kou
2018 March 14th, 00:00:11 UTCQing Dao
2018 January 13th, 07:00:34 UTCLian Yun Gang
2017 August 9th, 23:00:36 UTCHai_kou
2017 August 1st, 22:00:41 UTCRi Zhao
2017 July 24th, 12:00:28 UTCWai Ling Ding
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM RHONE
© Boato Giuseppe
REN JIAN 6
© Ivan Meshkov
REN JIAN 6
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Feb 20, 2008 07:14 (10 years ago)
Thanks very much Bill
Regards
Bill on Feb 19, 2008 02:08 (10 years ago)
nice picture Great camera angle.Thanks for sharing.

Regards
Bill
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,229 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!