ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARCHBANK - IMO 5203592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:LARCHBANKAdded:Oct 18, 2020
Captured:September 14, 1977IMO:5203592Hits:151
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bank Line's 1961 Doxford, Sunderland, built LARCHBANK is seen in the River Mersey on arrival at Liverpool on 14th September 1977.

Later: 1978 NEW LARK

Her final voyage was from Karachi (sailed 12th August 1983) bound for China, calling at Singapore on 7th September. She arrived at Beihai on 14th November 1983 for breaking.
Vessel Identification
Name:New Lark
IMO:5203592
Former name(s):
- Larchbank (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,379 tons
Summer DWT:12,294 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Larchbank
© Chris Finney
LARCHBANK
© Chris Howell
LARCHBANK
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 151 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!