ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Corn Pride - IMO 8213732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:Corn PrideAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:8213732Hits:939
Location:Walvis Bay, Namibia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Walvis Bay in 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Zeybek
IMO:8213732
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518840000
Callsign:E5U2787
Former name(s):
- Sari Zeybek (Until 2013 Oct)
- Corn Pride (Until 2008 Mar)
- Klippergracht (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,921 tons
Summer DWT:5,022 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’59.94” N, 28°59’43.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 12° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Uny
Arrival:26th May 2020
08:00:42 UTC
Last update:
6 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
ZEYBEK
© fran-tgn
ZEYBEK
© babür halulu
ZEYBEK
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 939 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!