ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIDER YAMAN - IMO 9318216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:koful [View profile]Title:LIDER YAMANAdded:Dec 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:9318216Hits:2,154
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
m/t Lider Yaman.
IMO number : 9318216
Chemical tanker +clean product carrier. IMO 2.
DWT: 4.625 metric tons.
D : 6,10 metres.
L.O.A.: 99,80 metres.
Beam: 16 metres.
Built: 2006.
Flag: Turkish.
Capacity at 98 per cent: 5.000 cubic metres at 98 per cent.
Marine line coated tanks.
Class : Bureau Veritas.
Coils :
Double hull.
P. and I. Club : Shipowners.
Derricks: yes. 2 metric tons.
GRT: 3178
Vessel Identification
Name:Key Fjord
IMO:9318216
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236445000
Callsign:ZDIJ3
Former name(s):
- Brovig Vindur (Until 2014 May)
- Lider Yaman (Until 2007 Dec)
- Brovig Viento (Until 2007 Nov 27)
- Lider Yaman (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,178 tons
Summer DWT:4,653 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°9’43.44” N, 1°49’57.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 5° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Gbimm
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
08:00:42 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 05:00:57 UTCIe Ork
2018 September 4th, 12:00:14 UTCJe Sth
2018 September 4th, 12:00:00 UTCJersey
2018 September 1st, 22:00:44 UTCGb Imm
2018 August 31st, 07:00:50 UTCGb Phd
2018 August 31st, 07:00:42 UTCGb Abd
2018 August 27th, 21:00:06 UTCGb Faw
2018 August 18th, 07:00:18 UTCGb Sou
2018 August 15th, 18:00:31 UTCGb Tee
2018 August 14th, 07:00:06 UTCPeterhead
More Of This Ship
DEE FISHER
© Eddie Walker
Dee Fisher
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Dee Fisher
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,154 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!