ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MACEDONIAN REEFER - IMO 6807242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:MACEDONIAN REEFERAdded:Feb 19, 2005
Captured:August 29, 1982IMO:6807242Hits:808
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
9,504 g.t. built 1968. Seen at Amsterdam on 29/8/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Corrado I
IMO:6807242
Former name(s):
- Bolero Reefer (Until 1996 Apr)
- Macedonian Reefer (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,362 tons
Summer DWT:11,919 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MATAURA
© Gordy
WILD MALLARD
© Joerg Seyler
MATAURA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!