ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHESAPEAKE BAY - IMO 8200711

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carlo martinelli [View profile]Title:CHESAPEAKE BAYAdded:Oct 19, 2020
Captured:November 09, 2000IMO:8200711Hits:155
Location:La Spezia, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
ARR LA SPEZIA


[IMO & Cat corrected - thanks MO Roy - DA]
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Nebraska
IMO:8200711
Former name(s):
- Chesapeake Bay (Until 2006 Mar)
- Tillie Lykes (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,920 tons
Summer DWT:36,003 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Chesapeake Bay
© simonwp
AMERICAN GEORGIA
© Leo Johannes
MAERSK NEBRASKA
© Peter S. aus N
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
MO Roy on Oct 14, 2021 02:03 (3 days ago)
Wrong Chesapeake Bay Carlo.
Her correct IMO is 8200711
Cheers,
Roy
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 155 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!