ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDRINA F - IMO 8919221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:ANDRINA FAdded:Sep 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8919221Hits:1,014
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Approaching Swinouscie (former German Swinemünde) on river Odra (former German river Oder) bound for Sczeczin (former German Stettin) on 29.07.2004. I hope that I've written the Polish names in the right way.
Vessel Identification
Name:Andrina F.
IMO:8919221
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010688
Callsign:V2CQ
Former name(s):
- Simone (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,568 tons
Summer DWT:1,890 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°12’50.93” N, 12°9’43.61” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Destl
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
11:00:37 UTC
Last update:
46 minutes 16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 11:00:37 UTCDestl
2018 April 12th, 07:00:25 UTCDkaab
2018 April 8th, 22:10:50 UTCDktyb
2018 April 7th, 23:10:42 UTCDkebj
2018 April 5th, 10:30:45 UTCDknak
2018 April 4th, 07:00:16 UTCPlszz
2018 March 29th, 22:00:55 UTCDestl
2018 March 26th, 22:00:22 UTCDkfdv
2018 March 24th, 05:00:43 UTCLt Klj
2018 March 19th, 17:45:50 UTCDkfdv
More Of This Ship
ANDRINA F
© Aleksi Lindström
ANDRINA F
© Aleksi Lindström
ANDRINA F
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,014 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!