ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eguzkia - IMO 7905443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:EguzkiaAdded:Dec 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:7905443Hits:627
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Equzkia - Mediterranean 16.10.06
I am not sure about her name may it is not correct. If someone can help please let me know, for me it looks that the vessel could be an reefer build in Spain but may I am wrong
Vessel Identification
Name:Koosha 4
IMO:7905443
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422734000
Callsign:9BQK
Former name(s):
- Eguzkia (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,359 tons
Summer DWT:2,536 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bandar Abbas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EGUZKIA
© Domingo Reyes
EGUZKIA
© Domingo Reyes
EGUZKIA
© Miguel Nóia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
vissi2 on Dec 07, 2006 21:32 (10 years ago)
Andreas,
This is the Eguzkia, reefer built 1980 Spanish, imo7905443;Owner Tuna Reefer Channel islands.
Management Galdar navires.
Look further on this site.
regards
jaap
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!