ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY OF MANN - IMO 7400259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:LADY OF MANNAdded:Oct 20, 2020
Captured:December 02, 2004IMO:7400259Hits:172
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Isle of Man Steam Packet Company Ltd's 1976 Troon built LADY OF MANN is seen alongside Liverpool's landing stage on 2nd December 2004.

Later: 2005 PANAGIA SOUMELA

BU Aliaga 10.8.11
Vessel Identification
Name:Panagia Soumela
IMO:7400259
Former name(s):
- Lady Of Mann (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:4,482 tons
Summer DWT:770 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANAGIA SOUMELA
© Malcolm Cranfield
PANAGIA SOUMELA
© Malcolm Cranfield
PANAGIA SOUMELA
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 172 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!