ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Domenico Ievoli - IMO 9125231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:Domenico IevoliAdded:May 11, 2007
Captured:December 07, 2006IMO:9125231Hits:826
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
Domenico Ievoli 7.12.2006 Viktor Lenac shipyard,Rijeka(Croatia)
BUILT-1996
BUILDER-S.E.C.-VIAREGGIO -ITALY
FLAG-ITALIAN
LOA-146,09 M
DEPTH-10,75 M
GROSS TONNAGE-9.383
NET TONNAGE-4.616
SPEED-15 KN
MAIN ENGINE-WARTSILA VASA 6 L 46C-6300 KW 600 RPM
Vessel Identification
Name:Medkem Two
IMO:9125231
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247118000
Callsign:IBDJ
Former name(s):
- Domenico Ievoli (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,300 tons
Summer DWT:14,000 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’49.24” N, 103°22’40.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 306° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Hazira
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
10:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 04:30:03 UTCHazira
2018 April 11th, 11:30:40 UTCAn Ping
2018 March 24th, 17:00:47 UTCYizheng
2018 January 4th, 11:00:50 UTCSingapore Wbgb
More Of This Ship
Medkem Two
© Wil Weijsters
DOMENICO IEVOLI
© har
DOMENICO IEVOLI
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!