ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALISSA - IMO 9143594

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:ALISSAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143594Hits:729
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Upstream river Weser near Bremerhaven on 01.08.2004.
Built: 1996.
Update 06.01.2010:

IMO added. Category changed.
Vessel Identification
Name:Waterway
IMO:9143594
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376532000
Callsign:J8B3859
Former name(s):
- Alissa (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,143 tons
Summer DWT:1,454 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°38’27.89” N, 6°11’4.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 121° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Corigliano
Arrival:3rd Apr 2017
06:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 23rd, 18:00:40 UTCEsbcn
2017 January 17th, 18:00:07 UTCFrfos
2016 November 6th, 12:00:01 UTCFos
2016 October 29th, 09:00:40 UTCPloce
2016 October 24th, 06:00:38 UTCCagliari
2016 April 19th, 18:00:00 UTCAntwerp
2016 April 1st, 08:30:01 UTCFos
2016 March 28th, 08:00:10 UTCBejaia
2016 March 17th, 06:00:45 UTCFos
2016 March 7th, 16:00:09 UTCBarcelna
More Of This Ship
WATERWAY
© Sydney Sinclair
WATERWAY
© Sydney Sinclair
WATERWAY
© swar0232
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!