ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMILY - IMO 8915627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:EMILYAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8915627Hits:669
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At anchor at Blexen near Bremerhaven on 01.08.2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Wave
IMO:8915627
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306834000
Callsign:PJPA
Former name(s):
- Emily (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,190 tons
Summer DWT:3,283 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’19.25” N, 9°53’47.41” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 181° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:24th May 2017
22:00:25 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 24th, 22:00:25 UTCHamburg
2017 May 20th, 21:00:37 UTCHanoytangen
2017 May 16th, 07:00:15 UTCHull
2017 May 10th, 22:30:33 UTCGdynia
2017 May 6th, 20:00:30 UTCWismar
2017 April 30th, 02:00:23 UTCInverkeithing
2017 April 27th, 05:00:28 UTCSutton Bridge
2017 April 22nd, 12:00:54 UTCVierow
2017 April 19th, 17:00:57 UTCHalmstad
2017 April 13th, 06:00:48 UTCBirdport
More Of This Ship
Fri Wave
© gareships
FRI WAVE
© Brian Brady
Fri Wave
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!