ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONSTANTINOUPOLIS - IMO 7930656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:2nd-mate [View profile]Title:CONSTANTINOUPOLISAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7930656Hits:761
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Discharging at the IGMA/CARGILL terminal Amsterdam!

08-12-06: Today there was no elavator in front of the ship, so i shot the picture again, now you can see the whole ship!

IMO number: 7930656
Name of ship: CONSTANTINOUPOLIS
Call Sign: DYJN
Gross tonnage: 68418
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 1981
Flag: Philippines
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Ore
IMO:7930656
Former name(s):
- Constantinoupolis (Until 2010 Mar)
- Hyundai Pacific (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:68,418 tons
Summer DWT:128,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONSTANTINOUPOLIS
© Rogério Cordeiro
CONSTANTINOUPOLIS
© Ivan Meshkov
CONSTANTINOUPOLIS
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
2nd-mate on Dec 09, 2006 09:34 (10 years ago)
Hello Macelo,

The three 'sisters' are in the same trade, the Angelo Della Gatta and the New Venture I also visit Amsterdam very often!

2nd-mate
Marcelo Lopes on Dec 08, 2006 13:21 (10 years ago)
Hello 2nd

Constatinoupolis is a regular Santos caller

One of "our" bigones as the max size trade in Santos is a capesize vessel, but not full laden leave due draft restrictions

Their sister ships New Adventure I, Angelo Della Gatta also call regular here

For sure is very nice big lady

Brgds
Marcelo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!