ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTE - IMO 7341855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:MONTEAdded:Oct 21, 2020
Captured:IMO:7341855Hits:165
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
The 1977 A&P, Sunderland, built MONTE, beneficially owned by Prekookeanska Plovidba but now nominally owned by Bar Overseas Shipping Ltd and operated by the Cuban backed Rigel Shipmanagement of Valletta, is here seen berthed at Hamburg.

Ex - STRATHDYCE - 79 KOMOVI - 92

MONTE was broken up at Rizhao, China, in April 2001

Scanned from a negative in my collection by Gerhard Fiebiger
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte
IMO:7341855
Former name(s):
- Komovi (Until 1992 Sep)
- Strathdyce (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,962 tons
Summer DWT:15,088 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MONTE
© Malcolm Cranfield
MONTE
© Andreas Schlatterer
KOMOVI
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 165 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!