ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA SEJATI - IMO 6707923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:KOTA SEJATIAdded:Oct 21, 2020
Captured:September 30, 1983IMO:6707923Hits:879
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Pacific International Lines of Singapore's recently purchased 1967 Hamburg built KOTA SEJATI is seen passing Rozenburg, outbound from Rotterdam, at the end of September 1983.

As TSAVO she had arrived at Rotterdam on 18th July 1983 from Dar-es-Salaam. Her first loaded voyage as KOTA SEJATI was from Rouen from where she had sailed on 6th October 1983 bound for Varna.

Ex - STELLENBOSCH - 78 TSAVO - 83

KOTA SEJATI finally arrived at Alang on 10th March 1992 for breaking.

Scanned from a negative in my collection - source unknown
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Sejati
IMO:6707923
Former name(s):
- Tsavo (Until 1983)
- Stellenbosch (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,719 tons
Summer DWT:13,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TSAVO
© Bob Scott
Stellenbosch
© Wolfgang Fricke
TSAVO
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!