ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cygnus - IMO 9197428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:CygnusAdded:Sep 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:9197428Hits:951
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Walvis Bay in 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Cygnus
IMO:9197428
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304193000
Callsign:V2PQ4
Former name(s):
- Aquila (Until 2001 Jul 02)
- Offshore I (Until 2000 Dec)
- Eemnes (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,528 tons
Summer DWT:3,352 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°18’59.42” N, 75°31’28.21” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 143° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Coctg
Arrival:8th Nov 2018
21:00:36 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 10:00:53 UTCLc Cas
2018 July 4th, 15:00:09 UTCCartagena
2018 June 30th, 18:00:43 UTCCartagena
2018 April 28th, 18:00:13 UTCCuracao
2018 March 11th, 22:00:40 UTCCo Ctg
2017 October 7th, 11:00:55 UTCAnphi
2017 September 18th, 21:00:24 UTCCvpal
2017 September 14th, 22:30:54 UTCEslpa
2017 September 9th, 15:00:11 UTCPtset
2017 September 7th, 06:00:30 UTCAt Orders
More Of This Ship
Cygnus
© Lyndon Henry
Cygnus
© Lyndon Henry
CYGNUS
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 951 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!