ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Banian - IMO 9176668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Sea BanianAdded:Dec 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:9176668Hits:702
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
-IMO#9176668- loading scrap metal at Prolerized in Everett,MA,12-4-06,bow
Vessel Identification
Name:Resounder
IMO:9176668
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015558
Callsign:D5BM5
Former name(s):
- Sea Banian (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,136 tons
Summer DWT:45,724 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°25’28.88” N, 37°15’28.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 250° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Th,koh
Arrival:29th Nov 2017
08:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 year 1 month ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 29th, 08:00:11 UTCTh,koh
2017 October 17th, 00:00:31 UTCRu Nvs
More Of This Ship
Resounder
© foggy
Resounder
© Dennis Mortimer
Resounder
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!