ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rewa - IMO 8417297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:RewaAdded:Dec 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:8417297Hits:627
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
REWA Build 1984. 25,324 dwt. Owners: Accord Ship Management (Pvt) Ltd. Photo (c) Reinier Meuleman Shanghai 01.12.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Rewa
IMO:8417297
Former name(s):
- Alkiviades (Until 2008 Sep)
- Imabari Glory (Until 2006 Jan)
- Oi An (Until 1998)
- Endeavor Ii (Until 1995 Feb)
- Ocean Aspiration (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,936 tons
Summer DWT:25,324 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REWA
© lys
Rewa
© Wil Weijsters
Rewa
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!