ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YORK - IMO 8906690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerald Sorger, Germany [View profile]Title:YORKAdded:Oct 22, 2020
Captured:September 05, 1995IMO:8906690Hits:46
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
05.09.1995 in front of Cuxhaven/Germany
2012 broken up.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hadi
IMO:8906690
Former name(s):
- York (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,113 tons
Summer DWT:149,513 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YORK
© Michael Schindler
York
© john sins
York
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 46 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!