ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Silver Shing - IMO 9108910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Silver ShingAdded:Apr 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9108910Hits:673
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Us Gulf 19.05.06
Builder SHANGHAI S/Y
Former Names WU LING SHAN
Port Anchor not properly stored
Vessel Identification
Name:Wu Ling Shan
IMO:9108910
Flag:China
MMSI:412790000
Callsign:BRQS
Former name(s):
- Silver Shing (Until 2008 Mar)
- Wu Ling Shan (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,117 tons
Summer DWT:40,181 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wu Ling Shan
© andy.ru73
Wu Ling Shan
© andy.ru73
WU LING SHAN
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!