ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAROLINE - IMO 9019200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:KAROLINEAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:December 06, 2006IMO:9019200Hits:686
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Xitŗ quay, Valencia Port on 06/12/2006.
Call Sign : 9HSP8
MMSI : 256374000
Gross tonnage : 4.073, DWT : 5.657
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 104,40 x 16,38 x 6,40 m
TEU : 387, Grain : 6.850 m≥
Main engine : Wartsila 8R32D _ Bhp.: 4.079, Kw.: 3.000, Service speed : 13,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Brodogradiliste Beograd - Belgrade (SRB). Yard No. 1160
Name of Ship : KAROLINE, 2006/12.
Former names : Stella Caribic, 2001/05. Stella, 2001/11. Jaco Merchant, 2002/07. Vasterbotten, 2003/03.
Later name : CELINA, 2015/11.
Vessel Identification
Name:Karoline
IMO:9019200
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256374000
Callsign:9HSP8
Former name(s):
- Vasterbotten (Until 2007 Jan)
- Jaco Merchant (Until 2003 Mar)
- Stella (Until 2002 Jul)
- Stella Caribic (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,073 tons
Summer DWT:5,500 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°3’43.57” N, 9°41’41.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.5kts, 295° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Nobvk
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
21:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 21:00:25 UTCNobvk
2018 July 5th, 10:00:58 UTCEsgar
2018 June 29th, 16:00:05 UTCMajfl
2018 June 8th, 17:00:19 UTCNlams
2018 June 2nd, 06:00:33 UTCLtklj
2018 June 2nd, 06:00:24 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 29th, 10:00:21 UTCDelbc
2018 May 16th, 10:15:08 UTCEsceu
2018 May 12th, 13:00:39 UTCMandr
2018 May 8th, 13:00:06 UTCEstor
More Of This Ship
CELINA
© Henk Jungerius
CELINA
© Malte Classens
CELINA
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!