ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONARCH - IMO 8819500

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel aus Do [View profile]Title:MONARCHAdded:Oct 23, 2020
Captured:January 25, 2016IMO:8819500Hits:146
Location:Willemstad, Netherlands Antilles
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
Name: Monarch
IMO: 8819500
other ship names: Monarch of the Seas
Flag: Malta
Home port: Valetta
Type of ship: cruise ship
Call Sign: 9HA3314
Owner: Pullmantur Cruises Monarch
Shipping company: Royal Caribbean International (1991-2013)
Builder: Chantiers de l’Atlantique, Saint-Nazaire
Build number: A30
Commissioning: November 1991
Length: 268.32 m, width: 32.2 m, side height: 9.7 m
Draft: max. 7.55 m
Measurement: 73,937 GT / 47,505
Machine: 4 × diesel engine
Propeller: 2 × controllable pitch propellers
Load capacity: 7,357 dwt
Recorded in Willemstad, Curaco. ( Netherlands Antilles )
Vessel Identification
Name:Monarch
IMO:8819500
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229415000
Callsign:9HA3314
Former name(s):
- Monarch Of The Seas (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:73,937 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons
Length:268 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°49’8.09” N, 29°18’20.29” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 337° (17°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:1st Jul 2020
11:12:08 UTC
Last update:
7 months 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 12:30:18 UTCCartagena
2018 August 31st, 10:30:16 UTCColon
2018 August 18th, 12:30:42 UTCCartagena
2018 August 13th, 10:30:19 UTCWillemstad
2018 August 11th, 12:30:20 UTCCartagena
2018 August 3rd, 10:30:30 UTCColon
2018 July 28th, 12:45:19 UTCCartagena
2018 July 27th, 10:30:16 UTCColon
2018 July 21st, 11:00:09 UTCCartagena
2018 July 20th, 10:30:31 UTCColon
More Of This Ship
MONARCH, SOVEREIGN & FANTASY
© ftakma
MONARCH & SOVEREIGN
© ftakma
Monarch
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 146 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!