ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NASHVILLE - IMO 9304760

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:MAERSK NASHVILLEAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9304760Hits:2,030
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M/S Maersk Nashville, leaving Santos 29.10.06

IMO: 9304760
Call Sign A8HF2
Flag Liberia
Port of Registry Monrovia
Manager NSC Schifffahrts GmbH & Cie. KG, Hamburg, Germany

Length overall 211.85 m
Registered Length 202.13 m
Registered Breadth 29.80 m
Moulded Depth 16.67 m
Draught 11.400 m
Gross Tonnage 27059
Net Tonnage 12221
Deadweight 34393.200 t

Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft GmbH / Kiel, hull nr. 382
Keellaying 2005-03-15
Launching 2005-09-26
Completion 2005-11-18
Number of 20ft Containers 2490
Number of 40ft Containers 350

3 Cranes, each 45 t

M/E: 7 RTA 72 UB
Ship's Speed 22.00 kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Crystal Bay
IMO:9304760
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092561
Callsign:D5FR9
Former name(s):
- Maersk Nashville (Until 2011 Dec)
- Crystal Bay (Until 2011 Nov 25)
- Maersk Nashville (Until 2011 Nov 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,059 tons
Summer DWT:34,393 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°5’16.8” N, 75°11’21.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 145° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Purto Barrios
Arrival:5th Dec 2016
04:30:42 UTC
Last update:
8 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 5th, 04:30:42 UTCPurto Barrios
2016 November 28th, 06:00:30 UTCWilmington
2016 November 21st, 04:00:57 UTCPuerto Barrios
2016 November 14th, 01:30:25 UTCWilmington
2016 November 7th, 05:00:24 UTCPuerto Barrios
2016 October 31st, 01:00:18 UTCUsilg
2016 October 17th, 10:30:31 UTCWilmington De
More Of This Ship
Chiquita Trader
© Thomas Labash
MAERSK NASHVILLE
© Tim Becker
CRYSTAL BAY
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,030 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!