ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERT DEVAL - IMO 7528788

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:MERT DEVALAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:December 07, 2006IMO:7528788Hits:730
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 07/12/2006.
Call Sign : TCOD8
MMSI : 271000798
Gross tonnage : 4.804, DWT : 7.509
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Turkey
Dimensions : 108,72 x 17,01 x 7,52 m
TEU : 154, Bale : 7.659 m≥, Grain : 7.901 m≥
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 12.50t SWL
Main engine : Werkspoor 9TM410 _ Bhp.: 6.000, Kw.: 4.413, Service speed : 15,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Denizcilik Bankasi T.A.O. - Pendik (TUR). Yard No. 001
Name of ship : MERT DEVAL, 2005/03.
Former names : Kilis, 1985. TK Glasgow, 2003/02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mert Deval
IMO:7528788
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000798
Callsign:TCOD8
Former name(s):
- Tk Glasgow (Until 2005 Mar)
- Kilis (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,804 tons
Summer DWT:6,421 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERT DEVAL
© evgenii 10
MERT DEVAL
© evgenii 10
MERT DEVAL
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!