ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NASHVILLE - IMO 9304760

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:MAERSK NASHVILLEAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9304760Hits:1,088
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M/S Maersk Nashville, leaving Santos 29.10.06

IMO: 9304760
Call Sign A8HF2
Flag Liberia
Port of Registry Monrovia
Manager NSC Schifffahrts GmbH & Cie. KG, Hamburg, Germany

Length overall 211.85 m
Registered Length 202.13 m
Registered Breadth 29.80 m
Moulded Depth 16.67 m
Draught 11.400 m
Gross Tonnage 27059
Net Tonnage 12221
Deadweight 34393.200 t

Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft GmbH / Kiel, hull nr. 382
Keellaying 2005-03-15
Launching 2005-09-26
Completion 2005-11-18
Number of 20ft Containers 2490
Number of 40ft Containers 350

3 Cranes, each 45 t

M/E: 7 RTA 72 UB
Ship's Speed 22.00 kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Crystal Bay
IMO:9304760
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092561
Callsign:D5FR9
Former name(s):
- Maersk Nashville (Until 2011 Dec)
- Crystal Bay (Until 2011 Nov 25)
- Maersk Nashville (Until 2011 Nov 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,059 tons
Summer DWT:34,393 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°44’44.4” N, 94°25’0.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 181° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Usgpt
Arrival:14th May 2018
16:00:48 UTC
Last update:
6 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 16:00:48 UTCUsgpt
2018 May 11th, 13:00:04 UTCUspef
2018 May 6th, 20:00:29 UTCHnpcr
2018 May 2nd, 16:00:57 UTCGulport
2018 April 27th, 20:00:06 UTCUspef
2018 April 18th, 12:30:12 UTCFort Lauderdale
2018 April 13th, 04:15:26 UTCUspef
2018 April 2nd, 16:00:03 UTCUsgpt
2018 March 16th, 04:30:15 UTCPort Everglades
2018 February 19th, 16:00:16 UTCGulfport
More Of This Ship
Chiquita Trader
© Thomas Labash
MAERSK NASHVILLE
© Tim Becker
CRYSTAL BAY
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,088 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!