ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC COMET - IMO 9113733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC COMETAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9113733Hits:501
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Atlantic Comet am 15.07.2006 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1995
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 1105
ex-Namen: Janra
Länge: 101.1m
Breite: 18.45m
Tragfähigkeit: 5214 Tonnen
GT: 3999 Tonnen
Flagge: Zypern
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Comet
IMO:9113733
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209506000
Callsign:C4BP2
Former name(s):
- Janra (Until 2005 Apr 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,291 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’57.6” N, 4°25’29.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 228° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:23rd Dec 2019
23:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 07:00:50 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 8th, 21:00:59 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 6th, 02:00:19 UTCCork
2018 September 1st, 23:00:08 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 30th, 02:00:21 UTCCork
2018 August 23rd, 02:00:28 UTCCork
2018 August 19th, 03:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 16th, 12:30:19 UTCCork
2018 August 11th, 18:30:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 9th, 02:00:23 UTCCork
More Of This Ship
Janra
© simonwp
ATLANTIC COMET
© Henk Jungerius
ATLANTIC COMET
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!