ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Najaden - IMO 8806137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:NajadenAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806137Hits:480
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Najaden
Built-1989 at J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. / Hamburg Grt-3826
Owner-ENGSHIP Turku FINLAND
Imo-8806137 Flag-Finland Call-OIZB
Arriving Amsterdam Nov 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Najland
IMO:8806137
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215359000
Callsign:9HA2709
Former name(s):
- Najaden (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°31’41.17” N, 19°31’51.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 12° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Kokkola
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
07:00:10 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 5th, 18:00:22 UTCKokkola
2017 August 3rd, 09:30:22 UTCGavle
2017 August 1st, 05:00:31 UTCOxelosund(via Skaw)
2017 July 26th, 16:00:35 UTCTilbury
2017 July 24th, 18:00:36 UTCAntwerpen
2017 July 24th, 18:00:01 UTCAntwerpen (via Nok)
2017 July 15th, 05:00:17 UTCRaahe
2017 July 10th, 20:00:52 UTCRostock
2017 July 7th, 20:00:55 UTCRauma
2017 July 5th, 22:00:45 UTCKunda
More Of This Ship
NAJLAND
© Tim Becker
NAJLAND
© schinkelnet.de
Najland
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!