ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Giorgis Carras - IMO 8217520

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Giorgis CarrasAdded:Dec 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:8217520Hits:595
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
M/T Giorgis Carras, arriving Santos 28.10.06

IMO: 8217520
Former Names : OCEAN TRADER CROWN TRADER STAR BAY MAHONIA

Marmaras Navigation Limited., Piraeus, Greece

Signal Letters : P3SK7
Tonnage Gross (TM69) : 24,682
Tonnage Net (TM69) : 13,075
Deadweight : 42,053
Freeboard Summer (mm) : 4,370
Draught (m) : 10.767
Sea Speed (kt) : 14.0
Overall Length (m) : 188.400
Lbp x B x D (m) : 180.510 x 31.000 x 15.100
Shipbuilder : Nipponkai Heavy Industries, Co., Ltd., hull No. 227
Date of Build : 03-1984
Date of Launch : 01-1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Lovely
IMO:8217520
Former name(s):
- Giorgis Carras (Until 2009 Feb)
- Ocean Trader (Until 1997)
- Crown Trader (Until 1990 Feb)
- Star Bay (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,682 tons
Summer DWT:42,053 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Crown Trader
© Kasper from Finland
GIORGIS CARRAS
© Gena Anfimov
GIORGIS CARRAS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!