ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Meriom Dream - IMO 8014758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:Meriom DreamAdded:Dec 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:8014758Hits:566
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Place: Amsterdam
Date: 03-12-2006
Built: 1982
Builder: Onomichi Dockyard Japan
LOA: 183 m
DWT: 43.991
Flag: Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Fair Dream
IMO:8014758
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013154
Callsign:A8KZ9
Former name(s):
- Meriom Dream (Until 2006 Dec)
- Plumeria (Until 1997 Jun)
- Orchid B (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,574 tons
Summer DWT:43,991 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°8’30.29” N, 56°28’54.73” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 290°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
10 months 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Meriom Dream
© DDGHANSA
MERIOM DREAM
© Malcolm Cranfield
MERIOM DREAM
© 2nd-mate
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!