ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ITALY - IMO 9210347

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:BBC ITALYAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210347Hits:551
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/S BBC Italy, leaving Santos on 28.10.06

Ex-Name(s) BUCCANEER, BBC ITALY
IMO 9210347
Call Sign V2AM2
Flag Antigua and Barbuda
Port of Registry St. John's

Manager W. Bockstiegel Reederei GmbH & Co. KG, Emden, Germany


Length overall 107.74 m
Registered Length 102.24 m
Registered Breadth 18.20 m
Moulded Depth 10.10 m
Draught 7.500 m
Gross Tonnage 6204
Net Tonnage 2900
Deadweight 7.612 t

Shipbuilder Stocznia Gdanska Grupa Stoczni Gdynia S.A., Gdansk, Poland, hull nr 8203/11
Keellaying 2000-10-31
Launching 2001-01-26
Completion 2001-03
Container cap: 371 Teus
Lifting Device(s): 2 Cranes, each 80 t

M/E: 8 L 32/40
Ship's Speed 14.00 kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Allcargo Susheela
IMO:9210347
Flag:India
MMSI:419000541
Callsign:AVTC
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Cruiser (Until 2012 Jul)
- Bbc Italy (Until 2011 May)
- Buccaneer (Until 2003 Mar)
- Bbc Italy (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:7,612 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BBC ITALY
© Juan Carlos C.
BBC ITALY
© Geir Vinnes
BBC ITALY
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!