ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Adriana YE52 - IMO 9019377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:Adriana YE52Added:Jul 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9019377Hits:496
Photo Category: Near-shore fishing vessels
Description:
22-11-2006, IJmuiden, Trawlerkade

Length : 23.97 m
Width : 7.00 m
Depth : 3.65 m
Built : 1991
Type : Kotters, Eurokotter
Owner / Operator : Maatschap Gebr Koster
Place : Arnemuiden (NL)
Vessel Identification
Name:Jeanet Maartje
IMO:9019377
MMSI:244245000
Callsign:PIYW
Former name(s):
- Adriana (Until 2008 Feb)
- Zuiderkruis (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:160 tons
Length:24 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°36’18.42” N, 3°20’58.68” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
3.7kts, 211° (189°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
19 minutes 26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
JEANET MAARTJE VLI27
© Netty
JEANET MAARTJE VLI27
© Ron van de Velde
JEANET MAARTJE VLI27
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!