ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

J. Lucky - IMO 9085572

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:J. LuckyAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9085572Hits:571
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
J.Lucky
Built-1994 at Imabari Shipbuilding Co Grt-16721
Owner-LUCKY SHIPPING INC Belize
Imo-9085572 Flag-Hong Kong, China Call-VRYT5
Arriving Amsterdam Nov 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ideal Bulker
IMO:9085572
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477678000
Callsign:VRYT5
Former name(s):
- J.lucky (Until 2007 Mar)
- Diamond Bulker (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,721 tons
Summer DWT:28,460 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°21’0.97” N, 118°13’3.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 275° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Zhangzhou
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
18:25:04 UTC
Last update:
11 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 10:30:55 UTCZhangzhou
2018 July 13th, 18:25:04 UTCZhangzhou
2018 June 24th, 12:45:37 UTCKeelung
2018 June 18th, 12:45:45 UTCZhangzhou
2018 May 17th, 16:15:13 UTCKeelung
2018 May 14th, 12:25:50 UTCZhangzhou
2018 May 10th, 17:25:33 UTCKeelung
2018 May 4th, 10:45:07 UTCZhangzhou
2018 April 29th, 17:15:23 UTCKeelung
2018 April 17th, 10:00:10 UTCZhangzhou
More Of This Ship
Ideal Bulker
© Robbie
Ideal Bunker
© Frans Eykel
Ideal Bunker
© Frans Eykel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!