ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORRBOTTEN - IMO 9191931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcxs [View profile]Title:NORRBOTTENAdded:Jun 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9191931Hits:519
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hoek van Holland,May 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norrbotten
IMO:9191931
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235094204
Callsign:2FTU9
Former name(s):
- Newcastle (Until 2012 Jul 26)
- Sandy (Until 2008 Jul)
- Norrbotten (Until 2007 Aug)
- Gotland (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,211 tons
Summer DWT:5,527 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°50’51.78” N, 8°58’2.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 80° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Lv Sku
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
16:00:32 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 09:00:55 UTCEe Kun
2018 September 4th, 12:00:22 UTCSe Ost
2018 August 22nd, 18:00:20 UTCSekarskaer
2018 August 20th, 07:00:51 UTCFinlov
2018 August 14th, 09:00:50 UTCLvsku
2018 August 8th, 05:00:45 UTCGbhull
2018 July 27th, 13:00:29 UTCLvlpx
2018 July 25th, 01:00:10 UTCSe Ost
2018 July 22nd, 05:00:11 UTCEeknd
2018 July 19th, 15:00:55 UTCSehusum
More Of This Ship
Norrbotten
© Pekka Jarvinen
NORRBOTTEN
© Igor Dilo
NORRBOTTEN
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 07, 2006 19:36 (11 years ago)
Very good looking ship you got on this picture.
Thanks for sharing.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!