ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTELLA H108 - IMO 8024454

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:WESTELLA H108Added:Dec 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:8024454Hits:547
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
22-11-2006, IJmuiden Trawlerkade

Length : 86.26 m
Width : 12.76 m
Depth : 8.01 m
Built : 1981
Type : Trawlers, Hektrawler
Owner / Operator : North Atlantic Fishing Co Ltd
Place : Caterham Surrey (UK)
Vessel Identification
Name:Westella
IMO:8024454
Callsign:MHUE4
Former name(s):
- Cornelis Vrolijk Fzn. (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:2,031 tons
Summer DWT:1,870 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WESTELLA H108
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
WESTELLA H108
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
WESTELLA H108
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!