ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RADESFORDE - IMO 8908480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:RADESFORDEAdded:Oct 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8908480Hits:699
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Upstream river Elbe near Altenbruch on 09.08.2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Venture
IMO:8908480
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235038886
Callsign:MPAP3
Former name(s):
- Radesforde (Until 2006 Aug)
- Johanna (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,606 tons
Summer DWT:3,240 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°40’50.26” N, 26°4’51.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 10° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Isk
Arrival:19th May 2018
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
5 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 19th, 12:00:21 UTCTr Isk
2018 May 4th, 14:00:52 UTCIlhfa
2018 May 4th, 14:00:46 UTCIlash
2018 April 24th, 14:00:41 UTCEsbcn
2018 April 17th, 06:00:24 UTCMacas
2018 March 2nd, 01:00:30 UTCCanakkale
2018 February 21st, 15:00:33 UTCSkikda
2018 February 5th, 07:00:04 UTCKdzeregli
2017 December 21st, 22:00:42 UTCTsgeli Gr
2017 October 11th, 20:00:53 UTCTrnem
More Of This Ship
Muhammet Gümüstas 5
© babür halulu
Celtic Venture
© Zoka
TAHSIN IMAMOGLU
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!