ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Our Anna PD657 - IMO 9044554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:Our Anna PD657Added:Jul 05, 2007
Captured:December 02, 2006IMO:9044554Hits:663
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Near-shore fishing vessels
Description:
02-12-2006, IJmuiden, Kotterkade

Length : 40.20 m
Width : 9.00 m
Depth : 5.10 m
Built : 1991
Type : Kotters, Motorkotter
Owner / Operator : Buchan Beamers Ltd (de Boer)
Place : Urk (UK)
Vessel Identification
Name:Our Anna
IMO:9044554
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235025319
Callsign:MXHF6
Former name(s):
- Morning Dawn (Until 2005 Feb)
- Pieter Jr. (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:465 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Peterhead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°19’11.51” N, 5°4’34.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 258° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Fishing Ground
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
14:00:53 UTC
Last update:
4 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 08:00:14 UTCFishing Ground
2018 December 26th, 20:00:56 UTCHarlingen
2018 December 22nd, 18:00:10 UTCHarlingen
2018 December 22nd, 08:00:49 UTCFishing Ground
2018 December 19th, 22:00:48 UTCHarlingen
2018 December 8th, 07:00:42 UTCFishing Ground
2018 December 6th, 07:00:16 UTCHarlingen
2018 December 2nd, 07:00:36 UTCFishing Ground
2018 June 29th, 09:00:44 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2018 June 22nd, 12:00:05 UTCHarlingen
More Of This Ship
OUR ANNA PZ657
© john white
Our Anna PZ657
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
OUR ANNA PZ657
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marcel & Ruud Coster on Sep 07, 2010 10:38 (7 years ago)
Hallo Ed,

Het is de Kotterkade .

Gr.Marcel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!