ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Fazeela - IMO 6702064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcxs [View profile]Title:Lady FazeelaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6702064Hits:1,287
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Spain, 16/12/2004
ex Clarissa of Wijnne & Barends
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Fazeela
IMO:6702064
Flag:Belize
Former name(s):
- Woolacombe (Until 1994)
- Josiane (Until 1991)
- Woolacombe (Until 1990 Dec)
- Clarissa (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:496 tons
Summer DWT:820 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Woolacombe
© Robbie Cox
Woolacombe
© simonwp
LADY FAZEELA
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marcxs on Dec 11, 2006 20:22 (10 years ago)
Hi Aleksi,

Thanks for the info!

brgds,
Marcxs
Aleksi Lindström on Dec 07, 2006 21:29 (10 years ago)
Hi there and thanks for posting!

She's the ex-CLARISSA of Wijnne & Barends, then renamed WOOLACOMBE, then JOSIANE and Lady Fazeela.

Some info here, with a little Googleing a bit more can be found...

Brgds,
Aleksi
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,287 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!