ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HISPANIA SPIRIT - IMO 9230048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain J C Traut [View profile]Title:HISPANIA SPIRITAdded:Dec 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:9230048Hits:623
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
HISPANIA SPIRIT (CSR) arriving Cove Point, MD USA on Th, 7Dec2006
Current Ship Name HISPANIA SPIRIT
Latest Former Ship Name FERNANDO TAPIAS
Original Ship Name FERNANDO TAPIAS
Ship Type LNG Tanker
Flag SPAIN (CSR)
Call Sign EBZZ
Year of Build 2002
Gross Tons 94822
Deadweight Tons 79363
Length In Meters 279.80
Length In Feet 918'0"
Breadth In Meters 43.40
Breadth in Feet 142'5"
Moulded Depth In Meters 26.02
Moulded Depth In Feet 85'4"
Vessel Identification
Name:Hispania Spirit
IMO:9230048
Flag:Spain
MMSI:224985000
Callsign:EBZZ
Former name(s):
- Fernando Tapias (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:94,822 tons
Summer DWT:79,363 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°11’27.68” N, 14°48’34.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.1kts, 106° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Psd
Arrival:8th Dec 2017
17:00:48 UTC
Last update:
5 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 8th, 17:00:48 UTCEg Psd
2017 November 26th, 10:00:09 UTCNl Rtm
2017 November 25th, 06:00:39 UTCFor Orders
2017 November 24th, 19:40:22 UTCUk Iog
2017 September 15th, 22:00:38 UTCOrders
2017 February 27th, 13:30:08 UTCAlgeciras
2017 February 21st, 10:00:33 UTCTurkey
2017 January 23rd, 15:00:56 UTCAlgeciras Anchorage
2017 January 18th, 06:00:22 UTCOrders
2016 April 13th, 07:00:29 UTCOther Destination
More Of This Ship
HISPANIA SPIRIT
© Ken Smith
HISPANIA SPIRIT
© Justo Prieto
Hispania Spirit
© Juan G. Mata
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!