ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sierra Granerpa - IMO 7635878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:Sierra GranerpaAdded:Nov 09, 2004
Captured:IMO:7635878Hits:1,616
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
In Walvis Bay in 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Missouri Reefer
IMO:7635878
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567817288
Callsign:HSB3203
Former name(s):
- Century Reefer (Until 2007 Nov)
- Sierra Granera (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,481 tons
Summer DWT:2,196 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MISSOURI REEFER
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!