ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEKHANIK POVEROV - IMO 9004463

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MEKHANIK POVEROVAdded:Feb 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9004463Hits:761
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MEKHANIK PAVEROV FELIXSTOWE JANUARY 1992

(Name corrected and IMO added by admin (DS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Emerald
IMO:9004463
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209384000
Callsign:5BFE3
Former name(s):
- Socol 1 (Until 2011 Mar)
- Msc Apapa (Until 2001 Jun)
- Socol 1 (Until 2000 Oct)
- Cmbt Congo (Until 2000 Mar)
- Socol 1 (Until 1998 Mar)
- Kowie (Until 1996 Jun)
- Socol 1 (Until 1995 Jun)
- Kidira (Until 1993 Jan)
- Mekhanik Poverov (Until 1992 Aug)
- Aurora One (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,030 tons
Summer DWT:9,598 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VYACHESLAV ANISIMOV
© vazee
EMERALD
© Allan J. Kortsen
SOCOL 1
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!