ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Orfea - IMO 7627417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:OrfeaAdded:Dec 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:7627417Hits:431
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Orfea 8.12.2006 Rijeka(Croatia)
Vessel Identification
Name:Orfea
IMO:7627417
Former name(s):
- Orlec (Until 2006 Jul)
- Washington (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,400 tons
Summer DWT:9,008 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Washington
© Robbie Cox
Washington
© simonwp
Washington
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!