ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMBASSADEUR - IMO 9142497

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:touche [View profile]Title:AMBASSADEURAdded:Oct 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142497Hits:498
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Le Pellerin 2006-07-10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kliftrans
IMO:9142497
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245132000
Callsign:PCDB
Former name(s):
- Ambassadeur (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,224 tons
Summer DWT:3,155 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°13’38.02” N, 2°39’1.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 262° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:24th Aug 2018
01:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 01:00:35 UTCBelfast
2018 August 15th, 08:30:01 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 13th, 22:00:17 UTCNorthfleet, Warp Plt
2018 August 7th, 10:00:54 UTCBelfast
2018 August 3rd, 06:30:17 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:30 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 28th, 02:30:53 UTCGb Grw Via Nok
2018 July 28th, 02:30:21 UTCGb Grw
2018 July 28th, 02:30:21 UTCGb Guw
2018 July 27th, 13:00:26 UTCSpurn Pilot
More Of This Ship
Kliftrans
© Wil Weijsters
JUTLAND & PERSEUS
© Marcus-S
JUTLAND
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!