Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMUR 2531 - IMO 8729963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:AMUR 2531Added:Jun 22, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Upstream river Weser near the estuary of river Geeste at Bremerhaven on 12.09.2004. It was a sunny day but also very stormy.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kagan Bey
Former name(s):
- Onda (Until 2011 Nov)
- Amur 2531 (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,908 tons
Summer DWT:3,332 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°15’24.13” N, 36°28’1.06” E
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 189° (189°)
Location:Tr Tek
Arrival:13th Mar 2018
15:00:23 UTC
Last update:
11 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 13th, 15:00:23 UTCTr Tek
2018 February 23rd, 17:00:30 UTCRu Azo
2018 February 17th, 05:00:37 UTCTr Ssx
2018 February 4th, 04:00:40 UTCRu Rov
2018 January 9th, 02:00:01 UTCRu Tag
2017 December 25th, 10:00:39 UTCSamsun
2017 December 13th, 22:00:49 UTCRu Rov/rostov
2017 November 26th, 06:00:39 UTCTr Tek - Tekirdag
2017 November 12th, 10:00:16 UTCRu Azo Azov
2017 November 5th, 05:00:51 UTCTr Ssx Samsun
More Of This Ship
© Marcus-S
Kagan Bey
© evgenii 10
Kagan Bey
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!