ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI ANGOL - IMO 9131230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CCNI ANGOLAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9131230Hits:440
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CCNI Angol leaving Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (02-12-2006).
imo: 9131230
build: 1998
flag: Marshall Islands
*
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuan Xin
IMO:9131230
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371490000
Callsign:3EUW
Former name(s):
- Austin Angol (Until 2013 Feb)
- Ccni Angol (Until 2008 Apr)
- Valdivia (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:28,148 tons
Summer DWT:44,575 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°7’15.55” N, 70°41’48.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 139° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
12:00:51 UTC
Last update:
7 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 12:00:51 UTCSingapore
2018 August 6th, 10:00:48 UTCTianjin
2018 July 27th, 21:30:25 UTCYantai
2018 July 13th, 00:00:54 UTCZhenjiang
2017 December 18th, 18:00:39 UTCAsaluyeh
2017 July 28th, 15:00:25 UTCSingapore
2017 July 28th, 15:00:17 UTCShang Hai
2017 July 9th, 13:30:37 UTCLianyungang
2017 July 9th, 13:30:15 UTCZhenjiang
2017 June 25th, 23:00:34 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Yuan Xin
© foggy
YUAN XIN
© H.J. Chang
CCNI ANGOL
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!