ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CAPRICORNE - IMO 9064035

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CAPRICORNEAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9064035Hits:1,228
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CMA CGM Capricorne leaving Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (06-12-2006).
imo: 9064035
build: 1993
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
La Paloma (2001)
Lykes Ospry (2000)
*
Vessel Identification
Name:Rike
IMO:9064035
Former name(s):
- La Paloma (Until 2011 Apr)
- Cma Cgm Capricorne (Until 2008 Dec)
- La Paloma (Until 2005 Sep)
- Lykes Osprey (Until 2001 Mar)
- Niver Med (Until 1999 Apr)
- La Paloma (Until 1998 Jun)
- Expert (Until 1996 Jan)
- Red Sea Expert (Until 1995 Jan)
- La Paloma (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,233 tons
Summer DWT:21,625 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LA PALOMA
© foggy
LA PALOMA
© foggy
LA PALOMA
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,228 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!