ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CAPRICORNE - IMO 9064035

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CAPRICORNEAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9064035Hits:1,330
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CMA CGM Capricorne leaving Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (06-12-2006).
imo: 9064035
build: 1993
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
La Paloma (2001)
Lykes Ospry (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Rike
IMO:9064035
Former name(s):
- La Paloma (Until 2011 Apr)
- Cma Cgm Capricorne (Until 2008 Dec)
- La Paloma (Until 2005 Sep)
- Lykes Osprey (Until 2001 Mar)
- Niver Med (Until 1999 Apr)
- La Paloma (Until 1998 Jun)
- Expert (Until 1996 Jan)
- Red Sea Expert (Until 1995 Jan)
- La Paloma (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,233 tons
Summer DWT:21,625 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LA PALOMA
© foggy
LA PALOMA
© foggy
LA PALOMA
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (19)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Nov 28, 2008 17:04 (8 years ago)
Thanks very much for the info Kindex.
If ever we need a ship, we know what it will be costing.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
kindex on Nov 25, 2008 06:51 (8 years ago)
This ship charter by TS Line 30 Days Price$6400 USD per day. :-D
Marie-Anne on Oct 14, 2007 07:07 (9 years ago)
Thanks very much Peter!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Peter Thede on Oct 14, 2007 06:37 (9 years ago)
hi, nice picture, regards peter
Marie-Anne on Apr 09, 2007 15:11 (10 years ago)
Thanks Ken.
I must say i had a lot of luck.
Great looking ship and nice weather.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Apr 09, 2007 15:01 (10 years ago)
Nice shot Marie-Anne, well composed.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Apr 09, 2007 13:44 (10 years ago)
Thanks very muc Lauro!
I'm very pleased you like it.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Lauro Filho on Apr 09, 2007 11:47 (10 years ago)
Great shot Marie-Anne, beautiful light.
regards
Lauro Filho
Marie-Anne on Dec 10, 2006 16:54 (10 years ago)
Hi Ken,

I was very lucky with the weather.
I'm glad it stayed dry that day.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Marie-Anne on Dec 10, 2006 16:50 (10 years ago)
Hello Frank,

I'm glas you like this picture!
Thanks!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne :-P
Marie-Anne on Dec 10, 2006 16:48 (10 years ago)
Thanks Frederik and Gerda!
I'm very pleased with your kind words!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Marie-Anne on Dec 10, 2006 16:45 (10 years ago)
Thanks very much Derek.
It is a very special atmosphere on this picture!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
DEREK SANDS on Dec 09, 2006 18:17 (10 years ago)
Fantastic, superb, wonderful light!
regards
Derek
DEREK SANDS on Dec 09, 2006 18:14 (10 years ago)
Superb shot Marie-Anne, the light on the ship with a dark background makes her look pretty special.
regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 08, 2006 22:12 (10 years ago)
Superb picture, beautiful colorurs.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Frank Behrends on Dec 08, 2006 18:52 (10 years ago)
Hello Marie-Anne
agree with Sinisa and Ken, a fantastic
picture, taken in perfect light 8-) 8-)
Gre von Frank
Ken Smith on Dec 08, 2006 18:35 (10 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,

Lovely shot against the dark clouds, well done.

Regards Ken
Marie-Anne on Dec 08, 2006 12:54 (10 years ago)
Thanks for your very kind words!
The sun was juyst getting down and the light is very special then. 8-)

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Sinisa Aljinovic on Dec 08, 2006 12:36 (10 years ago)
Great photo, Marie!Nice lighting,angle and colors.Well done, as usually! ;-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,330 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!