ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DILARA KALKAVAN - IMO 9322877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:DILARA KALKAVANAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9322877Hits:711
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Dilara Kalkavan in front of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (02-12-2006).
imo: 9322877
build: 2006
flag: Turkije
*
Vessel Identification
Name:Asiatic Dawn
IMO:9322877
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090276
Callsign:V7LU6
Former name(s):
- Dilara Kalkavan (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,308 tons
Summer DWT:12,545 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°16’55.15” N, 119°46’32.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 224° (223°)
Destination:
Location:My Pkg
Arrival:26th Feb 2018
17:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 05:00:55 UTCKr Pus
2018 February 12th, 05:00:17 UTCTwkhh
2018 February 3rd, 06:00:30 UTCMypkg
2018 January 28th, 22:30:49 UTCTw Khh
2018 January 25th, 06:00:28 UTCKr-pus
2018 January 14th, 08:00:26 UTCSg Sin Wbga
2018 January 7th, 21:30:23 UTCTwkhh
2017 December 31st, 20:00:55 UTCVn Sgn
2017 December 18th, 08:00:05 UTCTw-khh
2017 October 30th, 04:00:32 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
DILARA KALKAVAN
© Wil Weijsters
DILARA KALKAVAN
© Wil Weijsters
DILARA KALKAVAN
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 08, 2006 18:00 (11 years ago)
Hi Henk,

Thanks for your very kind words!
These Turkisch ships are very regular visitors in Antwerp, and they always look very good.

Greetz,
Marie-ANne
HenkR on Dec 08, 2006 13:12 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne

Nice photo with much red cont.

regards,
Henk.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!