ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARAVOS TRADER - IMO 8833893

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:2nd-mate [View profile]Title:CARAVOS TRADERAdded:Dec 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:8833893Hits:568
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Discharging at the IGMA/CARGILL terminal Amsterdam, on a rainy day! Shot from the bow of the Constantinoupolis.

IMO number: 8833893
Name of ship: CARAVOS TRADER
Call Sign: P3JO4
Gross tonnage: 31638
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 1990
Flag: Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Ming Zhou 58
IMO:8833893
Flag:China
MMSI:413322000
Callsign:BLES
Former name(s):
- Caravos Trader (Until 2007 Nov)
- Orchid Sea (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,638 tons
Summer DWT:52,580 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ningbo
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°54’20.48” N, 121°11’8.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 99° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Zhen Hai
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
14:00:16 UTC
Last update:
7 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 13:00:59 UTCCao Fei Dian
2018 May 8th, 12:00:59 UTCZhou Shan(liu Heng)
2018 April 9th, 12:00:48 UTCShan Hai Guan
2018 April 2nd, 14:00:11 UTCWen Zhou(yue Qing)
2017 September 23rd, 18:00:24 UTCXia Zhi Men
2017 September 14th, 13:00:42 UTCHuang Hua
2017 August 24th, 12:00:31 UTCQin Huang Dao
2017 July 23rd, 23:30:32 UTCQin Huang Dao
2017 July 17th, 01:00:38 UTCZhen Hai
2017 July 10th, 23:30:47 UTCJing Tang
More Of This Ship
Caravos Trader
© Les Blair
CARAVOS TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CARAVOS TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!