ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNALISA - IMO 9213727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:touche [View profile]Title:ANNALISAAdded:Feb 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213727Hits:522
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
length:124,59m Gt:6154 built in 2000.
ex Malte Rambow.
Le Pellerin 2006-04-06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ara Amsterdam
IMO:9213727
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236631000
Callsign:ZDNR5
Former name(s):
- Annalisa (Until 2013 Aug)
- Malte Rambow (Until 2003 Dec 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,154 tons
Summer DWT:8,733 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°24’10.61” N, 5°1’11.21” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 159° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Frcoz
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
12:00:12 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 12:00:12 UTCFrcoz
2018 January 13th, 09:00:40 UTCItgoa
2017 December 22nd, 16:30:47 UTCFivss
2017 December 15th, 20:00:20 UTCFikem
2017 December 11th, 06:00:28 UTCFiktk
2017 November 25th, 09:00:12 UTCFrcoz
2017 November 23rd, 19:00:54 UTCItsvn
2017 November 20th, 18:00:37 UTCEsgan
2017 October 29th, 15:00:01 UTCSehus
2017 October 23rd, 20:00:28 UTCSegot; Dkgre
More Of This Ship
ARA AMSTERDAM
© Marcus-S
Ara Amsterdam
© Pilot Frans
ARA AMSTERDAM
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!